Tvhits.In tvhits.in

Tamiltvshows.Tvhits.In

tamiltvshows.tvhits.in receives about 4,150 unique visitors and 20,750 (5.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $41.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $17,365.79. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tamiltvshows.tvhits.in is ranked number 75,719 in the world and 0.00083% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.24.116.162. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

How popular is tamiltvshows.tvhits.in?

4.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
124,500
Pages per Visit:
5.00
Daily Pageviews:
20,750
Alexa Rank:
75,719 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00083%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 72.2%77.5%9620
Sri Lanka 3.8%4.2%4671
Saudi Arabia 3.7%2.2%19489
United States 3.7%3.4%308448
Germany 3.0%2.1%123782
Qatar 2.5%0.9%15574
Malaysia 2.2%1.7%24227
Iraq 1.6%2.1%5488
United Arab Emirates 1.1%1.6%23333

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tamiltvshows.tvhits.in
99.50%99.69%3.4
OTHER
0%0.31%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tamiltvshows.tvhits.in
Domain:
  tamiltvshows.tvhits.in
Rank:
  2,701,205
Organic Keywords:
  501
Organic Traffic:
  96
Organic Cost:
  $49.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  7
Page Authority:
  19
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
24
Total Backlinks:
  9
Follow Links:
  4
Nofollow Links:
  5
Referring Domains:
  6
Referring IPs:
  6

How socially engaged is tamiltvshows.tvhits.in?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tamiltvshows.tvhits.in can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$41.18
Monthly Revenue:
$1,235.40
Yearly Revenue:
$15,030.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 16,081$25.73
United States 706$8.09
Germany 436$2.10
United Arab Emirates 332$1.25
Malaysia 353$1.07
Saudi Arabia 457$0.92
Iraq 436$0.76
Sri Lanka 872$0.76
Qatar 187$0.49

How much money do tamiltvshows.tvhits.in lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$294.92
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,588.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,990
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
149,705
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,821,411
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 4,503$7.20
United States 127$1.46
Germany 126$0.61
Saudi Arabia 96$0.19
United Arab Emirates 46$0.17
Malaysia 28$0.09
Iraq 35$0.06
Qatar 11$0.03
Sri Lanka 17$0.02

How much is tamiltvshows.tvhits.in worth?

Website Value:
$17,365.79

Where is tamiltvshows.tvhits.in hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.116.162
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.116.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tamiltvshows.tvhits.in load?

Average Load Time:
(1959 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/assets/jquery-1.10.2.js
http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/assets/jquery-ui.js
http://go.pub2srv.com/apu.php?zoneid=1397808
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/isai.php

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 79.1KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/assets/jquery-ui.js could save 40.2KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/assets/jquery-1.10.2.js could save 38.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/isai.php (expiration not specified)
http://www.120167982.world/tNi5o8OmIn:1489752371.js (expiration not specified)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.4KiB (32% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.affifix.com/upload/153_320x50-15.gif could save 1.6KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.affifix.com/upload/156_320x50-11.gif could save 1.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.affifix.com/upload/155_129_320x50-6.gif could save 975B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://dashboard.affifix.com/images/data.png could save 855B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://tamiltvshows.tvhits.in/img/tv-folder.jpg could save 432B (49% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://srv-001…77577e8620e199">[ Download File ]</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/zee_tamil_tv_shows.html">Zee Tamil Tv Shows</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/tnhits">Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 3.3KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://click.affifix.com/index.php?page=query/items/&aduid=65&height=50&width=320&txtimg=0&displaytype=4&displayed=0&without_iframe=1&randomid=5907&page_data=44f9754356f1f8979e92d541f5c0eeab&time=1515824794&val_count_adunit=1&deliver=tamiltvshows.tvhits.in&search_keywords=&page_referrer=aHR0cDovL3RhbWlsdHZzaG93cy50dmhpdHMuaW4vbmluYWl0aGFsZV9pbmlra3VtX3BvbGltZXJfdHZfc2VyaWFscy5odG1s&page_title=&meta_description= could save 3.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://mt.rtmark.net/pp?geo=US&zoneid=1397808&oaid=2027cb923879bd5777145b32d9177d2c&ftz=0&aid=0&nls=0&ltm=1&frl=0&rtg=1 could save 117B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://mt.rtmark.net/pp?geo=US&zoneid=1397808&oaid=8***a1202b155d77133e79d8d0adaf4c6&ftz=0&aid=0&nls=0&ltm=1&frl=0&rtg=1 could save 114B (25% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tamiltvshows.tvhits.in supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tamiltvshows.tvhits.in supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tamiltvshows.tvhits.in?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

kun.uz
0 secs
kultura.mos.ru
1 secs
kumanichi.com
2 secs
kujbyshevec.ru
6 secs
kultura.gazeta.pl
6 secs
kuban24.tv
7 secs
kudago.com
7 secs
kulturamoskvi.ru
11 secs
kubantv.ru
11 secs
kuban.rbc.ru
13 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tamiltvshows.tvhits.in widget